Louise Bourgeois
Lot 63
Ode à ma mère, 1995. 9 pointes-sèches monogrammées. Avec une des rares suites (9 planches signées). En feuilles, 1995
Ode à ma mère
302 x 302 mm
Lot 63
Ode à ma mère
302,0 x 302,0 mm
€ 30,000 - 50,000
Auction: 40 days
Sotheby's Paris
Auction: Jun 27, 2024 11:00 AM
Auction number: PF2413
Auction name: Livres et Manuscrits
Sotheby's Paris?
signées par Louise Bourgeois, numérotés et signés par l'artiste (n° 11/90), tous numérotés et signés par l'artiste, Avec une des 45 suites des 9 gravures signées
2 other works by Louise Bourgeois
5 days | Bonhams
Louise Bourgeois
121
The Young Girl
, 2006
Unique drypoint with collage, threads and hand-coloring on wove paper and cloth
€ 14,000 - 19,000
19 days | Swann Galleries
LOUISE BOURGEOIS
271
Champfleurette, the White Cat
, 1994
Drypoint, aquatint and etching on Somerset smooth wove paper
€ 3,700 - 5,500
Louise Bourgeois
Abject Art
New York School
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art
Top Museum Artists
Contemporary Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art